COMMON NAME: Adonidia or Christmas Palm

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Adonidia merrillii

HARDY RANGE: 9B-11

HEIGHT: 12-15′ in height

GROWTH RATE: Slow

EXPOSURE: Part shade to full sun

BLOOM COLOR: N/A

BLOOM TIME: N/A

ENVIRONMENT: Prefers sandy, well drained soils

LANDSCAPE USES: Specimen

PEST: Mites and Scale 

ATTRIBUTES AND FEATURES: Single and Multi-Trunk specimens